Board of Trustees

Executive Committee 2017

 

President:

Hon. Nancy A. Fuerst

Judge, Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Court

 

First Vice President:

Hon. Jim Slagle

Judge, Marion County Common Pleas Court

 

Second Vice President:

Kysten Palmore

Franklin County Reentry Coalition

 

Secretary:

Amy Klumpp

Mahoning County MHRB/Felong Drug Court

 

Treasurer:

Molly Gauntner, CPO

Franklin County Municipal Court Prob.

 

Past President:

Anne Connell-Freund

Oriana House, Inc.

 

Primary Committees:

 

Advocacy/Policy:

Co-Chairpersons: Kysten A. Palmore

and Marta Mudri

 

Sub Committees:

Conference:

Co-Chairpersons: Molly Gaunter & Gayle Dittmer

 

Newsletter:

Chairperson: Gayle Dittmer

 

Juvenile Justice Treatment:

Hon. Terri Jamison

 

Past Presidents:

Richard Billak, Retired (1986-1987)

James Wichtman, Deceased (1988-1889)

Robert Proud, Clermont County (1990-1991) Commissioner

Candace Peters, Retired (1992-1993)

Hon. Anthony Gretick, Retired (1994-1995)

Marc Warner, Stark County Common Pleas Court (1996-1997)

Tracy Robinson (1998-1999)

Monda H. DeWeese, SEPTA Correctional Facility (2000-2001)

Thomas H. Louden, Retired (2002-2003)

Kristina L. Hawk, Fourth District Court of Appeals  (2004-2005)

Phil Nunes, Alvis (2006-2007)

Gayle Dittmer, At Large (2008-2009)

Scott Sylak, MHRSB of Lucas County (2010-2011)

Hon. Keith Spaeth, Butler County Common Pleas Court (2012-2013)

Anne Connell-Freund, Oriana House, Inc.

(2014-2015)

 

Class I Trustees
Term Ends in 2019

Sara Andrews

Ohio Criminal Sentencing Commission

65 S. Front Street, 5th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 387-9311

At Large

 

Bambi Couch Page, Esquire

Huron County Prosecutor’s Office

12 E. Main Street

Norwalk, OH  44857

(419) 668-8215

Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association

 

Gayle Dittmer

107 W. Johnstown Road

Gahanna, OH  43230

(614) 204-7076

At Large

 

Ronda Gibson

Wood County Sheriff’s Office

1960 E. Gypsy Lane Road

Bowling Green, OH  43402

(419) 373-6527

Buckeye State Sheriff’s Association – Jails

 

R. Daniel Hannon, Esquire

Retired Public Defender

769 Lauraland Drive S

Columbus, OH  43214

513-702-2663

or

Sarah Schregardus, Esquire

Kara, Wilford & Schregardus Co., L.P.A.

492 City Park Avenue

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 628-0100

Ohio Association of Criminal Defense

Lawyers (OACDL)

 

 

Michael E. Heldman

Hancock County Sheriff

200 West Crawford Street

Findlay, OH  45840

(419) 424-7232

Buckeye State Sheriff’s Association

 

Hon. Terri Jamison

Judge, Franklin County Court of Common Pleas

373 South High Street, 6th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 525-5223

Ohio Association of Juvenile Court Judges

 

Amy Klumpp

Mahoning County Mental Health/Recovery Board – Felony Drug Court

222 W. Federal, Suite 201

Youngstown, OH 44503

(330) 746-2959  ext. 7661

Specialized Docket

 

John R. Leutz, Esquire

Legislative Counsel

County Commissioners’ Association of Ohio

209 East State Street

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 221–5627

County Commissioners’ Association of Ohio

 

Maria Nemec, CPO

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Court Adult Probation Department

1200 Ontario Street

Cleveland, OH 44113

(216) 443-7880

At Large

 

Terri D. Power

Corporation for Supportive Housing (CSH)

40 W. Long Street, Suite 100

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 228-6263  ext. 225

AT Large

 

 

 

Hon. Jim Slagle

Common Pleas Judge, Marion County

100 N. Main Street

Marion, OH  43302

(740) 223-4212

At Large

 

F. Edward Sparks

National Youth Advocate Program

1801 Watermark Drive

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 487-8758

Youth Serving Organizations

 

Class II Trustees

Term Ends in 2017

 

Anne Connell-Freund

Oriana House, Inc.

Post Office Box 1501

Akron, OH  44309

(330) 535-8116

Ohio Community Corrections Association (OCCA)

 

Robin K. Grimes

U.S. Pretrial & Probation Officer

801 W. Superior Avenue, Suite 2-101

Cleveland, OH 44113

(216) 357-7345

At Large

 

Lois Hochstetler

Alvis

2100 Stella Court

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 252-8402

At Large

 

Justice Sharon L. Kennedy

The Supreme Court of Ohio

65 S. Front Street

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 387-9070

The Supreme Court of Ohio

 

 

Hon. Robert Hart

Judge, Fremont Municipal Court

323 South Front Street

Fremont Ohio 43420

419.332.1579

Ohio Association of Municipal/County Judges of Ohio (AMCJO)

 

Phillip P. Nunes

Alvis, Inc.

2100 Stella Court

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 252-8402  ext. 321

At Large

 

Kysten A. Palmore

Franklin County Reentry Coalition

373 South High Street

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 525-5955

Ohio Association of Local Reentry Coalition

 

Melanie J. Richert, CPO

Muskingum County Adult Probation

27 N. Fifth Street, 3rd Floor

Zanesville, OH  43701

(740) 455-7145

Ohio Chief Probation Officers Association (OCPOA)

 

Hon. Keith M. Spaeth

Judge, Butler County Court of Common Pleas –

General Division

315 High Street, 3rd Floor

Hamilton, OH  45011

(513) 887-3586

Ohio Common Pleas Judge’s Association

 

Hon. Evelyn Lundberg Stratton

Retired, Ohio Supreme Court Justice

52 E. Gay Street

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 464-8210

At Large

 

 

Lisa M. Titus

River City Correctional Center

3220 Colerain Avenue

Cincinnati, OH  45225

(513) 946-6868

At Large

 

Sharon Weitzenhof

Juvenile Justice Coalition

Post Office Box 477

Bath, OH  44210

(330) 666-8596

At Large

 

Open – Ohio Association of Chiefs of Police (OACP)

 

Class III Trustees

Term Ends in 2018

 

Lara N. Baker-Morrish

Columbus City Prosecutor’s Office

375 South High Street, 7th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 645-8081

Ohio Municipal Attorneys Association

 

Erin Davies

Juvenile Justice Coalition

Post Office Box 1016

Worthington, OH  43085

(614) 400-5548

Juvenile Justice Coalition

 

Monda H. DeWeese

SEPTA Correctional Facility

7 West Twenty Nine Drive

Nelsonville, OH  45764

(740) 753-5005

At Large

 

Julie Doepke

Hamilton County Adult Prob. Victim Services

800 Broadway

Cincinnati, OH  45202

(513) 946-9843

Ohio Victim Witness Association (OVWA)

or

 

Cindy Kuhr

Ohio BCI  Victim Specialist

Post Office Box 365

London. OH  43140

740-845-2641

 

Ohio Victim Witness Association (OVWA)

 

Michael K. Flannery

MonDay CBCF

1951 South Gettysburg Avenue

Dayton, OH  45417

(937) 496-3002

CorJus, Inc.

 

Hon. Nancy A. Fuerst

Judge, Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Court General Division

1200 Ontario Street. Courtroom 15B

Cleveland, OH  44113

(216) 443-8687

At Large

 

Molly Gauntner, CPO

Franklin County Municipal Court

Department of Probation Services

375 S. High Street, 8th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 645-8765

Ohio Association of Pretrial Services Agencies

 

Kristina Hawk, Esquire

Fourth District Court of Appeals

1306 Blue Avenue

Zanesville, OH  43701

(740) 452-7292

At Large

 

James J. Lawrence

Oriana House, Inc.

Post Office Box 1501

Akron, OH  44309

(330) 535-8116

At Large

 

Sharon Schnelle, Esq.

Law Office of Sharon M. Schnelle

Post Office Box 93

Fayetteville, OH  45118

(513) 403-2084

At Large

 

Kimberly M. Switzer, CPO

Hancock County Common Pleas Court

300 S. Main Street

Findlay, OH  45840

(419) 424-7085

Ohio Association for Court Administration (OACA)

 

Scott A. Sylak

Mental Health & Recovery Services Board of Lucas County

701 Adams Street, Suite 800

Toledo, OH  43604

(419) 213-4600

At Large

 

Open: Ohio TASC Association

 

Ex-Officio Trustees

Term Ends Yearly

 

G. Steve Curl

Ohio Department of Youth Services

30 West Spring Street

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 644-6428

 

Christopher Galli

Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction

770 West Broad Street

Columbus, OH 43222

(614) 728-9990

 

Anjolie Harland

Ohio Office of Criminal Justice Services

1970 W. Broad Street

Columbus, OH  43223

(614) 466-9028

 

Stephen P. Hardwick

Office of the Ohio Public Defender

250 E. Broad Street, Suite 1400

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 466-5394

 

Kimberly Hettel

Office of Ohio Governor John R. Kasich

77 South High Street, 30th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 644-0963

 

Tom Hutter

Ohio Department of Job & Family Services

4020 E. Fifth Avenue #F-380

Columbus, OH  43219

(614) 466-9466

 

Tereasa Jamison

Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction

770 West Broad Street

Columbus, OH 43222

(614) 728-1932

 

Vicki Lynn Jenkins

Ohio Department of Developmental Disabilities

30 East Broad Street, 12th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 466-5855

 

Cynthia Mausser

Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction

770 West Broad Street

Columbus, OH 43222

(614) 752-1235

 

Marta Mudri

Ohio Judicial Conference

65 S. Front Street, 4th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 387-9764

 

 

Chris Nicastro

Ohio Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services

30 E. Broad Street, 8th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 466-9969

 

R. David Picken

Office of Ohio Attorney General

150 E. Gay Street, 16th Floor

Columbus, OH  43215

(614) 995-3267